grape seed oil
273695396234.jpg

Grape seed oil, vitus vinifera, is a thin, light, silky, usually colorless oil obtained from seeds of grapes that easily penetrates the skin. Promotes healthy cell structure. .
  • natural non-allergenic properties
  • It is considered one of the best oils for those stretch marks
  • astringent properties tightens, tones and nourishes the skin
  • good for that aging skin, regenerates and maintanes the skin tissue.
  • blends well with other oils,
  • almond oil
  • coconut oil
  • caster oil
  • olive oil
  • blends well with butters;
  • used for treating acne and related skin problems
  • antiseptic and moisturizing properties
  •  Grape seed oil is unique as it is hypoallergenic;

    • Grape seed oil can be used as the carrier or a portion can be added to any salve or ointment preparation
      • We have available a complexion cream or whipped butter body care. These are not listed but are available as well as lip balms.

    clearglass2ozresize.JPG
    2oz cosmetic bottle

     hypoallergenic grape seed oil, 2oz glass cosmetic bottle, $4.00

    home