apricot oil
apricot.jpg

botanical name Prunus armeniaca 
Apricot kernal oil is a pure organic oil, one of the finest in skin care to produce a lovely smooth complexion. 
  • It does not overpower the skin.
  • Apricot oil has the scent of almonds and apricots on a summers day.
  • When Apricot oil is blended with herbs it becomes a superior complexion care and helps to slow the aging process.

Certified Organic Apricot kernal oil  2oz glass cosmetic bottle, $12.00